Politica de Privacidad


Privacy Policy


Through this notice, NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS informs users pursuant to Article 5 of Law 15/1999 on Personal Data’s Protection (hereinafter LOPD) on its policy of personal data’s protection in order to be decided expressly, freely and voluntarily whether wish to provide the personal data that are requested on the web site for the provision of their services.

It also informs users incorporating data provided through the data collection forms in this web site to a file that the owner and the responsible is NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS. It conducts a computerized treatment in order to study your application, if necessary send you information about NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS activities that might be of interest. It means that sending data expressly allows NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS the treatment of their data with above purposes, including commercial communication sent by email to the purposes set out above.

You can withdraw at any time the consent to receiving the commercial emails, following the instructions at the bottom of these messages. The revocation shall be free and required n o explanation or justification on the user’s part.

It shall be deemed to complete all required forms unless the opposite gets stated. If it is not provided, all data will be considered necessary, NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS might, depending on the case, take the no specific made request.
The user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and current data, responding to the damages that might arise due to the defective filling forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information.

NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS has adopted the security levels of personal data protection required by the current legislation on data protection, installing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks.

NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS is similarly committed to fulfill its obligation of personal data confidentiality and its duty to protect them and take all necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, taking into consideration the time of technology state.

The user or his representative may at any time exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation, and in case of need, opposition in accordance with the Data Protection Act and other applicable regulations, by sending a written communication to NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS and/or the electronic address info@athomesitges.com in which the user’s identity is verified.

If the company borrows any special service in which specific provisions determine some other specific provisions different from them, in terms of data protection, it shall have primacy application of particular rules specified for that particular service above the present ones, if it is inconsistent.

NAD MEEETINGS & EVENTS reserves the right to modify this policy, informing users about the introduced changes.